Committees

General Chairs

Dan Meng, IIE, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Program Committee Chairs

Feng Liu, IIE, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Shouhuai Xu, University of Texas, San Antonio, USA
Moti Yung, Snapchat Inc. & Columbia University, USA

Publicity Committee Chairs

Habtamu Abie, Norwegian Computing Center, Norway
Hongchao Hu, National Digital Switching System Engineering & Technological R&D Center, China
Wenlian Lu, Fudan University, China
Sheng Wen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Xiaofan Yang, Chongqing University, China
Qingji Zheng, Robert Bosch RTC, Pittsburgh, USA

Journal Special Issue Chair

Sheng Wen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia

Program Committee Members

Habtamu Abie, Norwegian Computing Centre, Norway
Luca Allodi, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
Richard R. Brooks, Clemson Univresity, USA
Alvaro Cardenas, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Kai Chen, Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Qian Chen, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
JianXi Gao, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA
Dieter Gollmann, TU Hamburg-Harburg, Germany
Changzhen Hu, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Hongchao Hu, National Digital Switching System Engineering & Technological R&D Center, China
ZiGang Huang, Lanzhou University, China
Guoping Jiang, Nanjing University Of Posts And Telecommunications, China
Yier Jin, University of Florida, USA
Zbigniew Kalbarczyk, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Hui Lu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Wenlian Lu, Fudan University, China
Zhuo Lu, University of South Florida, USA
Xiapu Luo, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
Pratyusa K. Manadhata, Hewlett-Packard Labs, USA
Thomas Moyer, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
Andrew Odlyzko, University of Minnesota, USA
Nitesh Saxena, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
Xiaokui Shu, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, USA
Sean Smith, Dartmouth College, USA
Lipeng Song, North University of China, China
Kun Sun, George Mason University, USA
Haiyan Wang, Arizona State University, USA
Jingguo Wang, University of Texas at Arlington, USA
Sheng Wen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Chengyi Xia, Tianjin University of Technology, China
Yang Xiang, Swinburne University of Technology, Austrilia
Jie Xu, University of Miami, USA
Maochao Xu, Illinois State University, USA
Xinjian Xu, Shanghai University, China
Fei Yan, Wuhan University, China
Guanhua Yan, Binghamton University, State University of New York, USA
Weiqi Yan, Aucland University of Technology, New Zealand
Xiaofan Yang, Chongqing University, China
Lidong Zhai, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Hongyong Zhao, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China
Sencun Zhu, Penn State University, USA
Changchun Zou, University of Central Florida, USA
Deqing Zou, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China


Organizing Committee Chairs

Feng Liu, IIE, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China


Organizing Committee Members

Dingyu Yan, IIE, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Yaqin Zhang, IIE, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Kun Jia, IIE, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China